Members of the Federal Executive Council

S/N

Portfolio

Name

 1

President, Commander in Chief of the Nigeria Armed Forces

Muhammadu Buhari

 2

Vice President

Yemi Osinbanjo

 3

Secretary to the Government of the Federation

Boss Mustapha

 4

Office of the Head of the Civil Service of the Federation (OHCSF)

Folasade Yemi-Esan

 5

Minister of State for Petroleum

Timipre Sylva

 6

Minister of Justice

Abubakar Malami
 7

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Geoffrey Onyeama

 8

Minister of State for Foreign Affairs

Zubairu Dada
 9

Minister of Health

Osagie Ehanire
 10

Minister of State for Health

Adeleke Olorunnimbe Mamora
 11

Minister of Finance, Budget and National Planning

Zainab Ahmed
 12

Minister of State for Finance, Budget and National Planning

Clem Agba
 13

Minister of Defence

Bashir Salihi Magashi

 14

Minister of Education

Adamu Adamu

 15

Minister of State for Education

Chukwuemeka Nwajiuba

 16

Minister of Industry, Trade and Investment

Richard Adeniyi Adebayo

 17

Minister of State for Industry, Trade and Investment

Maryam Katagum
 18

Minister of Labour and Employment

Chris Ngige

 19

Minister of State for Labour and Employment

Festus Keyamo

 20

Minister of Federal Capital Territory

Muhammad Musa Bello

 21

Minister of Science and Technology

Ogbonnaya Onu

 22

Minister of State for Science and Technology

Mohammed H. Abdullahi

 23

Minister of Mines, Steel and Development

Olamilekan Adegbite

 24

Minister of State for Mines, Steel and Development

Uchechukwu Ogah

 25

Minister of Interior

Rauf Aregbesola

 26

Minister of Works and Housing

Babatunde Raji Fashola

 27

Minister of State for Works and Housing

Abubakar D. Aliyu

 28

Minister of Power

Sale Mamman

 29

Minister of State Power

Goddy Jedi-Agba

 30

Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development

Muhammad Sabo Nanono

 31

Minister of State for Agriculture and Rural Development

Mustapha Baba Shehuri

 32

Minister of Transportation

Chibuike Rotimi Amaechi
 33

Minister of State for Transportation

Gbemi Saraki
 34

Minister of Aviation

Hadi Sirika
 35

Minister of Women Affairs

Pauline Tallen

 36

Minister of Niger Delta

Godswill Akpabio

 37

Minister of State for Niger Delta

Omotayo Alasoadura

 38

Minster of Information and Culture

Lai Mohammed

 39

Minister of Environment

Mohammad Mahmood Abubakar

 40

Minister of State for Environment

Sharon O. Ikeazor

 31

Minister of Water Resources

Suleiman Hussein Adamu

 42

Minister of Police Affairs

Muhammad Maigari Dingyadi

 43

Minister of Youth and Sports

Sunday Dare

 44

Ministry of Humanitarian Affairs, Disaster Management and Social Development

Sadiya Umar Farouq

 45

Minister of Special Duties and Inter-governmental Affairs

George Akume

 46

Minister of Communications and Digital Economy

Isa Ali Ibrahim (Pantami)